City University of International Partnership / State license АБ 0137478
International accreditation ACBSP (USA) / Institutional and specialized accreditation IQAA (Kazakhstan)

Business Visa

BUSINESS VISA issued up to 90 days:

• Valid passport. Your passport must be valid for at least 3 months longer than the validity of the requested visa and should have at least one blank page for a visa.

• Visa Application. A separate visa application form must be completed for each person. All fields must be completed, otherwise your application may be refused. Please see Visa application instructions for details.

• Photo. One passport size (3.5x4.5cm or 5x5cm) photo of the applicant, which should be stapled to the marked space in the upper right hand corner of the application form. Please see Photo requirements for details.

• Letter of Request. A letter with a request to issue a visa addressed to the Consular Section of the Embassy of Kazakhstan. Please, indicate your name, the purpose of your trip, your contact in Kazakhstan, the dates of your planned trip, and places to be visited.

• Travel booking confirmation (if applicable)

• Consular fee for US passport holders $160.

The Consular Section (U.S.) accept only a money order for visa processing fee. Cash, and company or personal checks will not be accepted.

The visa process takes 7 business days since the Consular Section receive the documents.

See more at: http://www.kazakhembus.com/content/business-visa#sthash.HS4TYBmw.dpuf

For the registration of the business visa holder with the local Migration Police upon arrival:

•   copy of the passport with the visa and migration card

•   confirmation letter from the place of temporary residence

 

Яндекс.Метрика
© 1994-2016 Kazakh-American Free University (KAFU). All rights reserved.

 M.Gorkiy street 76, Ust-Kamenogorsk, East Kazakhstan Region, Kazakhstan, 070018

+7(7232)500-300 &nbsp  +7(7232)505-030   +7(7232)50-50-10   +7(7232)50-50-20

kafu_ukg@mail.ru