City University of International Partnership / State license АБ 0137478
International accreditation ACBSP (USA) / Institutional and specialized accreditation IQAA (Kazakhstan)

Sport

KAFU Sports Groups

 

Sport group Time Place
1 Basketball

Monday - 19.00 p.m.-21.00 p.m.

Thursday - 19.00 p.m.-21.00 p.m.

 

KAFU Sport Complex (Ulitsa Voroshilova 160)
coach: A.Poltorykhin. V.Tsyplakov

+7 7779866041.87055271926
2 Volleyball

Tuesday  - 19-00 p.m.-21.00 p.m.

Wednesday - 19-00 p.m.-21.00 p.m.

Saturday - 19.00 p.m.-21.00

Sunday - 17.00-19.00

KAFU Sport Complex (Ulitsa Voroshilova 160)
coach: K.Sadykov. K.Toleuhanov

+7 7779866041.87079910715
3 Gymnastics

Friday - 18.30-20.30

KAFU Sport Complex

(Ulitsa Voroshilova 160)

coach Yu.Ivashenko 87051137093

4 Table tennis

Sunday - 15.00 p.m.-17.00 p.m.

 

KAFU Sport Complex

(Ulitsa Voroshilova 160)
coach:M. Sabitov

+7 7771394022

 

Sports contest XIV 2016-2017

Sport Contest Program

Statute of Sport Contest

Our champions

 

kir

Sporygin Daniil Andreyevich

1st year student majoring "Physical Education and Sports", Candidate Master of Sports, member of the youth national team of Kazakhstan in cross-country skiing, RK Champion, Champion of the VII Winter Olympics, Member of international competitions (FIS), Regional Champion.

 

kir2

Kirevnin Danil Vladislavovich

1st year student majoring "Tourism", Candidate Master of Sports, East Kazakhstan Region team member in speed skating, Kazakhstan People's Games champion as well as East Kazakhstan Region champion.

 

 

pods

 

Podstavochkina Yekaterina Andreyevna

 

2nd year student majoring "Physical Education and Sports", Master of Sports, Republic of Kazakhstan team in rowing and canoeing, Asia Championship medalist, East Kazakhstan Region champion as well as Republic of Kazakhstan champion.

 

katkov

  

Katkov Alexander Andreyevich

 

3rd year student majoring "Physical Education and Sports", Candidate Master of Sports, Kazakhstan Republic champion in ice-hockey.

 

bykov

 

Bykov Dmitriy Andreyevich

 1st year student majoring "Physical Education and Sports", Master of Sports, Kazakhstan Republic champion in ice-hockey.

 

gol

 

 Golushko Ivan Dmitriyevich

 2nd year student majoring "Physical Education and Sports"; 1st place in the Championship of Ust-Kamenogorsk in weightlifting; 1st place in the team championship of the Republic of Kazakhstan in weightlifting.

 

 

loginov

 

Loginov Denis Yevgenyevich

 4th year student majoring "Physical Education and Sports", Candidate Master of Sports, Kazakhstan Republic champion in ice-hockey.

 

beloz

 Belozyorova Olga Vadimovna

4th year student majoring "Physical Education and Sports", Candidate Master of Sports in athletics (high jump), six-time champion of the Republic of Kazakhstan; medalist of the international tournament "Gusman Kossanov Memorial"; bronze medalist of the 16th International Competitions for the prizes of the XXII Olympic Games champion Tatyana Kolpakova (Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek).

 

panova

 Panova Maria Alexandrovna

1st year student majoring "Physical Education and Sports" Candidate Master of Sports in shooting; 3rd team place at International Shooting Competitions in Hannover, Germany; 3rd place at the Summer Student Games; 2nd and 3rd places at the Championship of the Republic of Kazakhstan. .

 

erem

Yeryomenko Alexander Alexandrovich

1st year student majoring "Physical Education and Sports" Candidate Master of Sports in cycling, winner of international competitions, the champion of the region, and the member of the championship of Kazakhstan.

 

 

str

 

Strelnik Stanislav Igorevich

1st year student majoring "Physical Education and Sports" Master of Sports in cycling; 2nd and 3rd places in the championship of Kazakhstan, national and international races winner, a member of Kazakhstan national team, and a member of the Asian Championship.

kommis

 

 Komissarova Arina Maksimovna

 1st year student majoring "Physical Education and Sports" Master of Sports in rhythmic gymnastics, the champion of Kazakhstan, and the champion of international competitions in Europe (Spain, Germany, France).

 

 

rash

 

Rashidov Renat Kayirgazinovich

4th year student majoring "Customs Studies". Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan in boxing, East Kazakhstan region champion in 2007-2012, Champion of the international boxing tournament in memory of Olympic champion B. Sattarhanov, Turkestan, 2012.

savel

 

 Savelyeva Khristina Vladimirovna

 1st year student majoring "Physical Education and Sports", Master of Sports in rowing, Kazakhstan Republic champion, multiple winner of the championships of Kazakhstan among youth in 2012-2014, the 2nd place in School Games 2014.

 

 

rash

 

Saduyev Marat Malikovich

2nd year student majoring “Customs Studies”; 2-time champion in boxing, finalist and champion of national tournaments, the champion of the international tournament in the city of Ulan Bator.

savel

 

 Sosnovskiy Ivan Sergeyevich

2nd year student majoring “Physical education and sport”; Candidate Master of Sports of Kazakhstan in boxing, finalist of Russia – Kazakhstan match meeting 2009 in Semey, Champion of the Republican tournament 2008 in Matai, Champion of the republican tournament 2008 in Astana.

 

rash

 

Prokhodov Nikita Nikolayevich

4th year student majoring “Physical education and sport”; bronze medalist of the Junior World Championship Division 1 Group A in 2010-2011, Master of Sports in ice hockey, silver medalist of the Junior World Championship in 2011-2012 Division 1 group B.

 hokkey

 

 

Stepan Stefan, Bakhtiyar Karataev, Denis Senyushkin, Kirill Yadryshnikov, and Dmitry Bykov are the students majoring 5В010800 "Physical Education and Sports" and the bronze medalists of the World Ice Hockey Cup 2015 among youth.
 

    2016-04-05 114755

 

Jhaksybaeva Moldir, Sakharova Ekaterina

Specialty 5В010800 Physical culture and sport, 3 course. Gold medalists of XXlV   Championship of the Republic of Kazakhstan on volleyball among women's teams of the National League masters.       

 gruzinov

Igor V. Pribytkin

1st year student majoring in Physical Education and Sport Candidate for Master of Sports, winner of Kazakhstan championship on judo. .

 

 gruzinov

Alexandr B. Gruzinov

1st year student majoring in Physical Education and Sport, Master of Sports, polyathlon champion of Republic of Kazakhstan

 

kir2

Yerbol S. Kalenov

1st year student majoring in Physical Education and Sport Candidate for Master of Sports, champion of Republic of Kazakhstan in athletics

 

 

kir

Denis S. Romanov

Candidate for Master of Sports, winner of the National Championship in Canoe and Kayak Sprint

 

rudalova

Margarita S. Rudovalova

1st year student majoring in Psychology, Master of Sports, champion of Kazakhstan in rowing and canoeing.

 

 

kir

Anastasiya P. Ebel

1st year student majoring in Physical Education and Sport Master of Sports, winner of Kazakhstan Championship on handball, participant of World Cup 2016 (Slovakia).

 

kir2

Veta S. Kharitonova

1st year student majoring in Physical Education and Sport Candidate for Master of Sports, champion of Republic of Kazakhstan in athletics

 

 

 OUR VOLLEYBALL TEAM

vol1

vol2

spotrs2311

 

Яндекс.Метрика
© 1994-2016 Kazakh-American Free University (KAFU). All rights reserved.

Prospect Nezavisimosty 86, Ust-Kamenogorsk, East Kazakhstan Region, Kazakhstan, 070018

+7(7232)52-30-70 +7(7232)61-90-23 +7(7232)49-25-10 +7(7232)22-23-24 +7(7232)61-90-24

kafu_ukg@mail.ru